Awarded contract
BwD Water Hygiene Monitoring
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GMS Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 7 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is looking to award a Contract for the administration and site delivery of water hygiene monitoring for Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council's corporate property portfolio and educational sites within the borough.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 July 2024
- Completed: Award published7 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BwD Water Hygiene Monitoring.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
