Awarded contract
Award of 18/0920 DA03 Footway Slurry Seal
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- Pat Munro (Alness) Ltd
- Topic
- Resurfacing works
- Published
- 7 August 2024
Tender description
Direct award from 18/0920 small works framework to carry out Footway Slurry Seal works at various locations throughout the Moray Council Area. Further details can be found in the attached documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Completed: Award published7 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of 18/0920 DA03 Footway Slurry Seal.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
