2024 BAM Tape Order for the Automatic Urban and Rural Network (AURN)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enviro Technology Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,955
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
- Published
- 5 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and delivery to Local Site Operators, for the AURN, of 578 BAM Whatman Tapes to comply with the tapes that are needed on the Instrument when it is operating within its MCERTS Certificate number CSA MC130237/05. Additional information: "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to becki.cooke@environment-agency.gov.uk by 12:00 midday on 8th July 2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to becki.cooke@environment-agency.gov.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 July 2024
- Completed: Award published5 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2024
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
