Awarded contract

1500 Desktop Client Devices and Associated Services

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 714,060
Topic
Desktop computer
Published
6 August 2024

Tender description

1500 Desktop Client Devices and Associated Services Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for the Supply and Delivery of 1500 Desktops with Associated Services. A Direct Award was carried out under the Scottish Government Desktop Client Device Framework (Contract Reference: SSP-22-019).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213300 · Desktop computer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 1500 Desktop Client Devices and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.