Expired contract

109 Coltsfoot Gardens (Concrete Ramp)

Details

Value
GBP 7,563
Duration
11 months
Topic
Photocopying and offset printing equipment
Published
7 August 2024

Tender description

Contract Description: External works to 109 Coltsfoot Gardens, NE10 9RF, see specification for more info. Please see section E5 for details on how tenderers are evaluated. You are hereby invited to submit a subcontract quotation to carry out and complete Concrete Ramp Works to 109 Coltsfoot Gardens all as specified in the attached information. 109 Coltsfoot Gardens Gateshead NE10 9RF To discuss any site visits, please contact ClaireOxenham@gateshead.gov.uk and send a message via NEPO messaging tab. To discuss the commercial queries, please contact JackMordue@gateshead.gov.uk and send a message via NEPO messaging tab. Documentation included in this tender enquiry: - Pricing Schedule - Tender Document (this document) - Drawings + Spec, Photos Any queries please contact jackmordue@gateshead.gov.uk or send a message via NEPO messaging tab. Period of contract: TBC Award Criteria: Based on 100% Price Tender return date: Before 12 noon on 25th March 2024 Submissions including upload of all documentation must be COMPLETED BEFORE 12.00 NOON. Please refer to Supplier Guidance at https://supplierhelp.due-north.com Any tender submission received after 12.00 noon will not be accepted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 March 2025

About the buyer

Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 109 Coltsfoot Gardens (Concrete Ramp).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.