Awarded contract
008611 - Supply of Glazing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pilkington United Kingdom Ltd
- Value
- GBP 547,339.48
- Topic
- Glass
- Published
- 7 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The City Council is wishing to appoint Framework Partners to supply a range of glazing products Lot 1: The City Council is wishing to appoint Framework Partners to supply a range of glazing products
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2024
- Completed: Award published7 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14820000 · Glass
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 008611 - Supply of Glazing.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
