Expired contract

VMware Servers

Details

Value
GBP 251,990
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
31 July 2024

Tender description

Southwest Police Procurement Service provides procurement services to Avon and Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police. The PCC for Avon & Somerset has awarded a contract for the purchase of VMware Severs. It was undertaken under the CCS Framework RM6098, TePAS 2, Lot 2 - Hardware, for the provision of VMware Servers. This framework includes a PCR15 compliant Further Competition option. This award notice is for information purposes only

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 July 2025

About the buyer

Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to VMware Servers.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.