Awarded contract

Urras nan Tursachan: Calanais 2025 - Project Management Support

Details

Value
GBP 32,600
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
2 August 2024

Tender description

Urras nan Tursachan require a consultant to provide project management support services. Lot 1: Urras nan Tursachan require project management support for their project to redevelop the Calanais Visitor Centre. Service required include - establish and providing support to a project board, attending site meeting, providing advice to UnT. Further information provided in attached ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Urras nan Tursachan is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Urras nan Tursachan: Calanais 2025 - Project Management Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Urras nan Tursachan: Calanais 2025 - Project Management Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Urras nan Tursachan.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.