Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of 7 Electric Vans

Details

Supplier(s)
Toyota (GB) PLC
Value
GBP 148,509.39
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
1 August 2024

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of Electric Vans Lot 1: The award of this Supply Contracts follows a procurement exercise conducted as a Further Competition under Lot 2- Purchase of Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles up to 7.5T of the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement for Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (RM6244) and in accordance with the Councils Standing Orders relating to contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of 7 Electric Vans.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of 7 Electric Vans, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 1,792
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.