Awarded contract

Sub-contract delivery of Adult Skills Fund (ASF) Programmes

Details

Value
GBP 1,118,433
Topic
Education and training services
Published
30 July 2024

Tender description

The tender requirement is for a managed provision of Adult Skills Fund 'ASF' programmes (previously AEB) in non-devolved areas and includes within the radius of Swindon itself for the 2024/2025 academic year starting 01 August 2024. See the Guidance document for further details. Lot 1: The tender requirement is for a managed provision of Adult Skills Fund 'ASF' programmes (previously AEB) in non-devolved areas and includes within the radius of Swindon itself for the 2024/2025 academic year starting 01 August 2024. See the Guidance document for further details. Additional information: 2024/S 000-012839

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

173 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sub-contract delivery of Adult Skills Fund (ASF) Programmes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sub-contract delivery of Adult Skills Fund (ASF) Programmes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.