Awarded contract

SU185(23) Rebound Nightclub Refurbishment Works

Details

Topic
Building construction work
Published
1 August 2024

Tender description

Tenders are required for Refurbishment works to Rebound Nightclub, in line with the Stage 3 design information and Swansea University standard specifications issued within appendices.The work comprises of remodeling works to the first floor of the Union House building on Singleton Campus. Construction works to allow for demolitions and alterations, new partitioning, internal doors, floor, wall and ceiling finishes along with new M&E installations as per the RIBA Stage 3 Information provided.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

84 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SU185(23) Rebound Nightclub Refurbishment Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SU185(23) Rebound Nightclub Refurbishment Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.