Single Party Framework Agreement for Real Estate Property Advisory Consultants
Details
- Value
- EUR 500,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 2 August 2024
- Submission
- 9 September 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
GDA wishes to engage Real Estate Property Advisory Consultants and establish a Single Party Framework agreement of 4 years duration. The appointment will relate to the provision of Property service - research, investigative, supervisory, and advisory services to the GDA, TU Dublin, and HSE Land and Property Folio associated with the overall delivery of the Grangegorman Development. A full overview of requirements is outlined in the Request for Tender, Appendix 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2024
About the buyer
Grangegorman Development Agency_564 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 70111000 · Development of residential real estate
- 70112000 · Development of non-residential real estate
- 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
- 70332300 · Industrial property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency-564.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency-564.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency-564.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency-564.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency-564.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grangegorman-development-agency-564.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Party Framework Agreement for Real Estate Property Advisory Consultants.
Related topics
Topics related to Single Party Framework Agreement for Real Estate Property Advisory Consultants, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
