Awarded contract
Single Homelessness Prevention Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,795,000
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 31 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract works with single non-priority homeless people who do not meet the ‘priority need’ criteria under homelessness legislation. It will be outcomes based and payment will only be made based on results achieved. Lot 1: Open Procedure Used
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2024
- Completed: Award published31 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 75123000 · Administrative housing services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov |
256 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Homelessness Prevention Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
