Awarded contract

Refurbishment to 26 Redland House, Penarth CF64 2QT

Details

Topic
Fitted kitchens
Published
29 July 2024

Tender description

The Vale of Glamorgan Council (“the Council”) requires reconfiguring and refurbishing of 26 Redlands house flat, including removal of existing internal dividing walls to form larger rooms, new kitchen and wet room. Rewiring and decorating throughout. “the Agreement”).The Works will be in accordance with this Request for Quotation and Council terms and conditions of contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
  • 44115000 · Building fittings
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 71315000 · Building services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

95 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment to 26 Redland House, Penarth CF64 2QT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment to 26 Redland House, Penarth CF64 2QT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.