Awarded contract

Q1344/01 Re-tender – Parc Calon Lan Improvement Feasibility Study

Details

Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
2 August 2024

Tender description

Bridgend County Borough Council are appointing a contractor/consultant that will undertake a feasibility study relating to the installation of wellbeing work-hubs and park redevelopment plans at Parc Calon Lan in the Garw Valley, Bridgend

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79314000 · Feasibility study

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

94 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Q1344/01 Re-tender – Parc Calon Lan Improvement Feasibility Study.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Q1344/01 Re-tender – Parc Calon Lan Improvement Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.