Awarded contract
Provision of Internet Edge Firewall Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 480,244.87
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- System and support services
- Published
- 1 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Internet Edge Firewall Replacement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2024
- Completed: Award published1 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Internet Edge Firewall Replacement.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Internet Edge Firewall Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
