Awarded contract
Provision of fuel cards (East Lothian Council)
Details
- Buyer
- East Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Vehicle refuelling services
- Published
- 1 August 2024
Tender description
Fuel card services for East Lothian Council. Direct award under CCS RM6186. Lot 1: Direct award for fuel card services under CCS RM6186 Framework.. Direct Award under CCS RM6186 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 July 2024
- Completed: Award published1 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of fuel cards (East Lothian Council).
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of fuel cards (East Lothian Council), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
