Provision of a Restorative Justice Service in Staffordshire & Stoke-on-Trent
Details
- Buyer
- Staffordshire Police
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 29 July 2024
- Submission
- 2 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Staffordshire Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner seeks to commission a Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Restorative Justice Service. The Restorative Justice Service will support the delivery of the Victim Code of Practice, provide a free, confidential, high quality service, raising awareness of and guiding and supporting victims who wish to explore a range of restorative interventions. The provider is expected to work in partnership with agencies, in particular those operating within the criminal justice arena. This is an integral part of the support system for victims of crime, who wish to participate in restorative justice. The service will commence 1st April 2025. Additional information: Please go to https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home to access tender documentation, if you are not registered it is free to do so. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2024
About the buyer
Staffordshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Restorative Justice Service in Staffordshire & Stoke-on-Trent.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Restorative Justice Service in Staffordshire & Stoke-on-Trent, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
