PP263 - Supply & Installation of Flooring and Associated Works
Details
- Buyer
- Anchor
- Published
- 31 July 2024
- Submission
- 25 November 2024
- Source
- uk:atamis:anchor
Tender description
Supply & Installation of Flooring and Associated Works. Anchor Hanover Group are seeking expressions of interest from Contractors for the Supply & Installation of Flooring and Associated Works. If you are interested in expressing an interest, please register on our eProcurement portal by following the link below: https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome The tender is proposed to be launched in October 2024, with the contracts commencing in Summer 2025. UPDATE: The tender has now been launched and tender documents can be located by following the below link: https://anchor.my.site.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2024
About the buyer
Anchor is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anchor.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
