POL SPMP Assurance Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- Public Digital Limited
- Value
- GBP 248,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 1 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department for Business and Trade (DBT) has awarded a bridging contract to Public Digital. This contract will support the implementation of the findings from the recent assurance report concerning the Post Office's planned replacement of the Horizon IT system. The bridging contract will facilitate the transition to a long-term contract, which will be procured through an Open Procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 August 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 October 2024
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to POL SPMP Assurance Contract Award.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
