Awarded contract

Periodicals

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Published
31 July 2024

Tender description

The supply of electronic and printed serials, journals and associated subscription services via subscription agents (intermediaries), including domestic and overseas materials from any publisher or 3rd party. Under the SUPC framework agreement LIB4054 SU for Serials, Periodicals, and Associated Services (Print and Digital).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Southampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.