Awarded contract

Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme

Details

Value
GBP 149,760
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health services
Published
1 August 2024

Tender description

Ofgem requires a supplier to provide a fully managed service for an Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) and an Occupational Health (OH) service to all employees within the organisation to enhance employee's well-being.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Office of Gas and Electricity Markets (Ofgem) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.