NEPO603 - Tyne-Tees Independent Foster Care Services - Opening 4
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Family First Fostering
- Value
- 0.01
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This bespoke flexible procurement solution is under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended), within the Social and Other Specific Services Procurement Route and will be known as the Flexible Procurement Agreement (Contract) for the Provision of Independent Fostering Services. Independent Foster Care Agencies must evidence that they are registered with the appropriate regulatory body; for example, Ofsted or equivalent, to be eligible to apply to the Flexible Procurement Agreement (Contract). This is the fourth Opening of the Flexible Procurement Agreement which can be found on Find a Tender Award Notice 2022/S 000-017849 and subsequent corrigendum 2022/S 000-018030 Applications must be submitted via the NEPO Electronic Tendering Portal at www.nepo.org
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2024
- Completed: Award published29 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEPO603 - Tyne-Tees Independent Foster Care Services - Opening 4.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
