Awarded contract

London Borough of Havering - Cyclical Decorations - L137/0003495

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
29 July 2024

Tender description

All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement hub's Property Works Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2019/S 111-270744. Havering sought a Cyclical Decorations Contract to deliver internal and external decorations to their housing stock. Lot 1: All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement hub's Property Works Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2019/S 111-270744. Havering sought a Cyclical Decorations Contract to deliver internal and external decorations to their housing stock.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to London Borough of Havering - Cyclical Decorations - L137/0003495.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to London Borough of Havering - Cyclical Decorations - L137/0003495, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.