ID6536 Recycling and Resource Management Tender
Details
- Buyer
- MAG Airport Ltd
- Value
- GBP 24,000,000
- Topic
- Refuse recycling services
- Published
- 29 July 2024
- Submission
- 21 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
MAG is issuing this Contract Notice to parties interested in taking part in the procurement process in relation to a proposed contract for Recycling and Resource Management at Manchester, Stansted and East Midlands Airports. Lot 1: The objective of this procurement is to secure a partnership with a key strategic partner to provide best-in-class Recycling and Resource Management services and support MAG on developing and achieving its Recycling Strategy. Additional information: MAG reserves the right to add or remove a Lot (s), or not to award a Lot (s) during the ITN process. If MAG remove, or add an additional Lot, this will be clearly communicated to the Bidders during the tender process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 August 2024
About the buyer
MAG Airport Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID6536 Recycling and Resource Management Tender.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MAG Airport Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
