Awarded contract

Housing Management System 2024-29 (RM6259)

Details

Value
GBP 1,049,062
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
30 July 2024

Tender description

Provision of cloud-based housing management system "NEC Housing Software" for use by the Housing team in tenant and asset management. Direct Award via Lot 3 (Housing, Environmental and Planning Solutions) of Crown Commercial Services framework RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions (FTS 2023/S 000-010281)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Management System 2024-29 (RM6259).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.