Grass & Hedge cutting in Newnham on Severn - 3 year contract -
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 29 July 2024
- Submission
- 11 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
offers were made. Contract summary Industry Planting and maintenance services of green areas - 77310000 Sports fields maintenance services - 77320000 Location of contract South West Value of contract £1 Procurement reference Newnham on Severn - 003 Published date 29 July 2024 Closing date 11 September 2024 Closing time 17.00 Contract start date 1 March 2025 Contract end date 29 February 2028 Contract type Works Procedure type Single tender action (below threshold) What is a single tender action (below threshold)? Contract is suitable for SMEs? Yes Contract is suitable for VCSEs? No Description This is a three year grass cutting & Hedge maintenance contract in the village of Newnham on Severn, Gloucestershire. The contract will be awarded via a tender process and provide support in the following areas: General public open spaces, Playing Field, Football Pitch and Cemetery. The tender document and a supporting letter are attached to this notice
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2024
About the buyer
NEWNHAM ON SEVERN PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newnham-on-severn-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newnham-on-severn-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newnham-on-severn-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newnham-on-severn-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newnham-on-severn-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newnham-on-severn-parish-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grass & Hedge cutting in Newnham on Severn - 3 year contract -.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grass & Hedge cutting in Newnham on Severn - 3 year contract -, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWNHAM ON SEVERN PARISH COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
