GB-Swindon: UKRI-1800_17 Geotechnical Advisor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 69,841.04
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Geotechnical engineering services
- Published
- 1 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Geotechnical engineering services. This is a call-off contract awarded under framework UKRI-1800 Additional information: Other Information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2024
- Completed: Award published1 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71332000 · Geotechnical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-1800_17 Geotechnical Advisor.
- Open tender
0
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-1800_17 Geotechnical Advisor, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
