Awarded contract

CST163 Supply of a Waste Management Accounting System and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 99,500
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
30 July 2024

Tender description

Supply of a Waste Management Accounting System and Associated Services awarded through G-Cloud 13

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CST163 Supply of a Waste Management Accounting System and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.