Awarded contract
City College Norwich - Security and Caretaking Services
Details
- Buyer
- City College Norwich
- Supplier(s)
- Dardan Security
- Value
- GBP 1,742,020.92
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 31 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
City College Norwich requires one supplier to fulfil its Security and Caretaking Services requirement. Lot 1: City College Norwich requires one supplier to fulfil its Security and Caretaking Services requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2024
- Completed: Award published31 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
City College Norwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
- 98341140 · Caretaker services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-college-norwich.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City College Norwich - Security and Caretaking Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City College Norwich.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
