Awarded contract

BHCC DH Office Supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 284,153.7
Duration
4 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
29 July 2024

Tender description

The primary objective of this contract is to provide members of the Sussex Stationary Consortium (SSC) with a contract to procure Office Supplies. Brighton & Hove City Council are conducting a mini competition under the KCS Framework Y22027 for Office Supplies on behalf of the Sussex Stationery Consortium. This opportunity is being tendered under the terms and conditions of the Framework Agreement let by KCS Procurement Service Ref Y22027 entitled Office Supplies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BHCC DH Office Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BHCC DH Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.