Awarded contract

Award of Digital Transformation Phases 1 and 2

Details

Value
GBP 452,800
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
29 July 2024

Tender description

The supplier will work with the Council to provide strategic advice and deliver proof of value activities, establishing transformation enabled savings and efficiencies in critical services. Lot 1: The supplier will work with the Council to provide strategic advice and deliver proof of value activities, establishing transformation enabled savings and efficiencies in critical services. This is a direct award call-off from Crown Commercial Services GCloud 13

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Digital Transformation Phases 1 and 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Digital Transformation Phases 1 and 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.