Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 513_1796 - Prod & Attr Surveys - East

Details

Supplier(s)
Forest Fact
Value
GBP 51,843.5
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
31 July 2024

Tender description

This is an Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 513_1796 - Prod & Attr Surveys - East. This is a Direct Award Call off from Overarching Framework number FLS-0058-FW. Lot 1: This is an Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 513_1796 - Prod & Attr Surveys - East. This is a Direct Award Call off from Overarching Framework number FLS-0058-FW.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 513_1796 - Prod & Attr Surveys - East.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.