Awarded contract

AV hardware and software support for SeaCity Museum

Details

Value
GBP 54,025
Duration
5 years
Topic
Television projection equipment
Published
30 July 2024

Tender description

The implementation in July 2024 to continue our AV daily support including weekends and repairs. Includes planned and reactive repairs. Additional information: Please search for ref REQ/1000239 to access this opportunity on Proactis. The link for the SCC website FAQs is also below: https://www.southampton.gov.uk/business-licensing/supply-council/supply-portal-instructions/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321000 · Television projection equipment
  • 32322000 · Multimedia equipment
  • 32323000 · Video monitors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AV hardware and software support for SeaCity Museum.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.