Awarded contract
AT1284 - Professional Employers Agent & QS
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Michael Dyson Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 61,654
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 30 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Luton Council require a QS/ EA to work with us on 3 small projects to help us go from RIBA Stage 3 planning to RIBA Stage 6 completion. The 3 sites are being built by the Housing Strategy & Development team at Luton Borough Council to provide council homes and the development management project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Completed: Award published30 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
165 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1284 - Professional Employers Agent & QS.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
