Administration of the Royal Mail Statutory Pension Scheme (RMSPS) administration services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Procurement Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 48,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Pension services
- Published
- 29 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Award Notice relates solely to Lot 2: Procurement for the provision of pension administration for the Royal Mail Statutory Pension Scheme (RMSPS). The RMSPS Pension Scheme is managed by the Authority. The current contract expires on 30 September 2024. The RMSPS is the 6th largest public sector pension scheme in the United Kingdom, with approximately 365,000 members
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published29 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66520000 · Pension services
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 75320000 · Government employee pension schemes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Administration of the Royal Mail Statutory Pension Scheme (RMSPS) administration services.
Related topics
Topics related to Administration of the Royal Mail Statutory Pension Scheme (RMSPS) administration services, ranked by notice volume.
- 910£22.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
