Expired contract

A Better Start Programme of Shared Learning and Development

Details

Value
GBP 1,036,195.7
Duration
6 years
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
31 July 2024

Tender description

The Big Lottery fund (the Fund) is seeking to appoint a contractor to deliver the second stage of its Frameworks for Shared Learned and Development (FSLD) supporting the Fulfilling Lives - A Better Start strategic funding programme. This notice is an amendment to the Contract Award Notice - 2018/S 158-361429. Direct Linking is unavailable in this notice - external link: https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=DEC277103. PLEASE NOTE THE DETAILS IN THE NOTICE CONTAINS THE ORIGINAL INFORMATION IN THE CONTRACT NOTICE. THE DETAILS LISTED BELOW SHOW TEH AMENDMENTS. This notice is to update, addendum, with the following amendments: 1. Original Contract Award Notice: II.1.7) Total value of the procurement Value excluding VAT: 1.00 GBP Change to: II.1.7) Total value of the procurement Value excluding VAT: 1,036,195.70 GBP 2. The Contract has been amended as follows: Contract value increase to - Value excluding VAT: 1,193,899.20 GBP 3. Contract extended beyond extension term to: New contract end date: 31 December 2026 under Regulation 72 (1)(b) New contract Value - Value excluding VAT: 1,553,365.87 GBP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A Better Start Programme of Shared Learning and Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.