Awarded contract

TVCA-PROC-0332 - Tees Valley Creative Freelancer Network and Development Programme

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
26 July 2024

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) wishes to appoint a Delivery Partner (an organisation/company or consortium) for 2 years, with an additional optional 1-year extension should it be required to develop a network and programme of relevant support and training, specifically targeted at creative freelancers living and/or working in the Tees Valley region. The programme should strengthen the capacity, capability and visibility of freelancers working in the region, ultimately supporting a strengthened creative cluster, increased attraction and retainment of talent, and a stronger circular economy within the creative and cultural industries in Tees Valley. Lot 1: Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) wishes to appoint a Delivery Partner (an organisation/company or consortium) for 2 years, with an additional optional 1-year extension should it be required to develop a network and programme of relevant support and training, specifically targeted at creative freelancers living and/or working in the Tees Valley region. The programme should strengthen the capacity, capability and visibility of freelancers working in the region, ultimately supporting a strengthened creative cluster, increased attraction and retainment of talent, and a stronger circular economy within the creative and cultural industries in Tees Valley.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0332 - Tees Valley Creative Freelancer Network and Development Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.