Awarded contract

The Provision of Interpreting, Translation and Transcription Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,700,000
Topic
IT software development services
Published
26 July 2024

Tender description

Social Security Scotland has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Interpreting, Translation and Transcription Services. The Supplier will provide a comprehensive Interpreting, Translation and Transcription Service must provide comprehensive face to face, video and telephone spoken language interpreting services, and document translation and transcription services to fulfil the current and evolving needs of Social Security Scotland. Lot 1: Social Security Scotland has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Interpreting, Translation and Transcription Services. The Supplier will provide a comprehensive Interpreting, Translation and Transcription Service must provide comprehensive face to face, video and telephone spoken language interpreting services, and document translation and transcription services to fulfil the current and evolving needs of Social Security Scotland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212517 · IT software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Interpreting, Translation and Transcription Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Interpreting, Translation and Transcription Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,425
    £24.1bn
  3. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.