Awarded contract
The Provision of a Barrierless Car Park Solution & Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- MAG Airport Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- APCOA Parking (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,000,368
- Topic
- Parking enforcement services
- Published
- 24 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of this Procurement was to procure a group service provider who has the capability to deliver of an end to end barrierless technological solution. Lot 1: A negotiated procedure was followed with an initial down selection at PQQ stage. Five bidders were taken through to the ITN stage and one suppler was awarded the Framework to deliver the solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2024
- Completed: Award published24 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
MAG Airport Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MAG Airport Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
