The Growth Company Expression of Interest (GMCA) for Employer Engagement and Essential Work Skills
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Topic
- E-learning services
- Published
- 26 July 2024
- Submission
- 7 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Growth Company (GC) intends to bid as a Prime contractor for the Employer Engagement and Essential Work Skills for Employed GM Residents (Test and Learn) opportunity. We are inviting expressions of interests (EOI) from organisations who wish to be part of our delivery partner network, delivering learning from October 2024 - March 2026 (possible extension of + 1 + 1). GC is seeking EOIs from experienced providers with a track record of delivering Essential Work Skills provision (English, ESOL, Digital and Maths) in Greater Manchester (GM). GC is keen to engage with local high-quality providers. We anticipate working with multiple providers able to deliver tailored and contextualised learning interventions for Employed GM Residents. Where employed is defined as: • Residents in employment (including apprentices) • Self-employed residents • Volunteers and Unpaid Workers GMCA is looking to procure a workforce development package of support and access to Essential Skills for Work, delivered through a 5-step process. This EOI relates to the delivery of Step 4: Essential Work Skills Delivery only. Further details are found in the attached Provider Guidance. To apply for this Invitation to Tender opportunity, please register as a supplier on the Panacea Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://app.panacea-software.com/growth Once you have accessed the site, to view the opportunity you need to navigate to 'Register Interest', click the 'Participate' Button, then navigate to 'My Questionnaires' where you will be able to download the documents. Your ITT submission must be made on the Panacea Portal. Please ensure ALL sections of the Questionnaire are answered, this will then allow you to 'Submit' your bid. Any missing sections will remain 'In Progress' or 'Not Started' and not allow the bid to be submitted until they are completed. The tender documents contain instructions and information for your tender, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. In addition, the contract conditions are enclosed. The deadline for submission of the required documents is 17:00pm on Wednesday 7th August 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2024
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80420000 · E-learning services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80520000 · Training facilities
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80531200 · Technical training services
- 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
- 80533100 · Computer training services
- 80533200 · Computer courses
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
- 80590000 · Tutorial services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company Expression of Interest (GMCA) for Employer Engagement and Essential Work Skills.
Related topics
Topics related to The Growth Company Expression of Interest (GMCA) for Employer Engagement and Essential Work Skills, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
