Telecare Digital Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- E.Novation UK Ltd Trading as Enovation
- Value
- GBP 476,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking to procure a digital alarm receiving centre that is capable of receiving both analogue and digital calls as set out in the FTSN and the Specification at Appendix 5 (Specification) and the procurement documents. Lot 1: The Council is seeking to procure a digital alarm receiving centre that is capable of receiving both analogue and digital calls as set out in the FTSN and the Specification at Appendix 5 (Specification) and the procurement documents. Additional information: award notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 May 2024
- Completed: Award published23 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telecare Digital Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Telecare Digital Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
