Awarded contract

Tees Valley Collaborative Trust ~ Catering and Hospitality Services Tender

Details

Value
GBP 1,629,711.97
Topic
School catering services
Published
25 July 2024

Tender description

The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Tees Valley Collaborative Trust. Lot 1: The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Tees Valley Collaborative Trust. Contract value = £355,000 per annum with a total potential contract lifetime value of £1,775,000 The catering contract will commence on 24th August 2024 for an initial period of three years, with the opportunity to extend for a further two one-year periods. Tees Valley Collaborative Trust consists of 2 colleges, a primary and a pupil referral unit, each with their own individual identities. Please see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please note, this is a Contract Award Notice, this contract has already been awarded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tees Valley Collaborative Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tees Valley Collaborative Trust ~ Catering and Hospitality Services Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tees Valley Collaborative Trust ~ Catering and Hospitality Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Collaborative Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.