Awarded contract

Supply of Building Cleaning Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 475,000
Topic
Floor-cleaning machines
Published
26 July 2024

Tender description

North Lanarkshire Council has a requirement for the supply and delivery of a range of Hand-Operated Floor Cleaning and Floor-Care Equipment for use by the Authority’s Facility Support Services. Lot 1: North Lanarkshire Council has a requirement for the supply and delivery of a range of Hand-Operated Floor Cleaning and Floor-Care Equipment for use by the Authority’s Facility Support Services for delivery to our stores at the Bellshill Depot in North Lanarkshire, ML4 3BH. Items included are all within the details of requirement and pricing schedule. In addition training on equipment and management of products in line with warranty expectations are included.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39713410 · Floor-cleaning machines
  • 39713430 · Vacuum cleaners
  • 39831300 · Floor cleaners
  • 42995000 · Miscellaneous cleaning machines
  • 42999000 · Non-domestic vacuum cleaners and floor polishers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Building Cleaning Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.