SEATS Student Attendance Management Software subscription and related services.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 608,537.88
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- System for recording attendance
- Published
- 25 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the supply of SEATS Student Attendance Management Software Annual Subscription and associated services. - SEAtS Attend - Student App and Student Attendance Management System - SEAtS Attend+ - Student Attendance Management Licence Subscription - SEAtS Academic User Licence Subscription - SEAtS Professional Services User Licence Subscription Contract awarded via call-off from the SUPC Software Licence Reseller Agreement (SLRA). The annual software subscriptions and optional related services are for a period of 12 months at a value of up to £152,000 per annum. The buyer has the option to extend the term of the contract for 3 further periods of 12 months each, up to a maximum term of 4 years. The contract value awarded is based on a 4 year term including any extensions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published25 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31711310 · System for recording attendance
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SEATS Student Attendance Management Software subscription and related services..
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to SEATS Student Attendance Management Software subscription and related services., ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
