Request for Quotation - Oracle Smart Form Redevelopment
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 July 2024
- Submission
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Portsmouth City Council ('the council') is inviting quotations from suitably qualified suppliers to provide functional and technical consultancy services to redevelop PaaS extension (Smart Forms) on Oracle OIC and linked to Oracle Fusion Cloud. A range of smart forms were developed during our Fusion implementation to provide access to enter financial transactions without requiring a Fusion financials subscription. Since implementation we have encountered a number of issues with some of these forms and we are looking for these to be reviewed and re-developed or amended to eliminate these errors. In addition we are aware that the development does not comply with Oracle's development standards in some cases. The initial contract term will be based upon the agreed project plan for delivery of the requirements, however this is anticipated to be a maximum of 4 months to 31-Jan-2024. There may be the possibility of extending the term for a further period to be agreed, subject to the agreement and performance of both parties related to post development support. The estimated value of the contract is under £100,000. Please provide a quote exclusive of VAT. The relevant documentation, including terms and conditions are attached. The closing date for submission of your quote is shown above entitled - Date documents can be requested until If you have any questions regarding the quote, please use the Correspondence function on Intend. Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48442000 · Financial systems software package
- 48490000 · Procurement software package
- 48513000 · Modem software package
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation - Oracle Smart Form Redevelopment.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation - Oracle Smart Form Redevelopment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,731£14.4bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
