Awarded contract

PURCH2363 Provision Of Framework Agreement For Delivered Catering

Details

Value
GBP 2,400,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
23 July 2024

Tender description

Award of PURCH2363 Provision Of Framework Agreement For Delivered Catering Lot 1: Provision of Delivered Catering for Glasgow-Area Award of PURCH2363 Provision Of Framework Agreement For Delivered Catering. Lot 1 – Provision of Delivered Catering for Glasgow-Area

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.