Awarded contract

PURCH2357A PROVISION OF FREE WEIGHTS

Details

Supplier(s)
Indigo Fitness
Value
GBP 49,200
Topic
Fitness weights
Published
23 July 2024

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2357A PROVISION OF FREE WEIGHTS Lot 1: AWARD OF PURCH2357A PROVISION OF FREE WEIGHTS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37442500 · Fitness weights

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.