Awarded contract
Provision of Digital Music, Media and Associated Services (bereavement services)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vivedia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 113,020
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
- Published
- 24 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Liverpool City Council are looking for a supplier to supply service for the provision of music and media for crematoria chapels and wedding rooms at St George's Hall.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published24 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32300000 · Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
- 32353000 · Sound recordings
- 48520000 · Multimedia software package
- 98371000 · Funeral services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Digital Music, Media and Associated Services (bereavement services), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
