Closed tender

Provision of Associate Trainers – Health and Safety Framework

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Safety education services
Published
25 July 2024
Submission
26 August 2024

Tender description

The Authority is seeking to set up a Framework with a maximum of 4 suppliers for the Provision of Associate Trainers - Health and Safety for UHI Inverness as set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices. Lot 1: UHI Inverness are seeking a multi supplier framework agreement for the Provision of Associate Trainers – Health and Safety as set out in this tender document. Our high quality, sector leading programmes are designed to respond to the needs of the economy and society in general for the Highland and Island regions. UHI Inverness require comprehensive trainers. Contractors should hold relevant training qualifications and demonstrate relevant training delivery competence and experience required for the applicable courses they are delivering. Trainers appointed to deliver accredited courses must be approved by the Awarding Body relevant to the training being delivered. Accreditation to the Awarding Bodies must be maintained throughout the duration of the contract. Lot 1: UHI Inverness are seeking a multi supplier framework agreement for the Provision of Associate Trainers – Health and Safety as set out in this tender document. Our high quality, sector leading programmes are designed to respond to the needs of the economy and society in general for the Highland and Island regions. UHI Inverness require comprehensive trainers. Contractors should hold relevant training qualifications and demonstrate relevant training delivery competence and experience required for the applicable courses they are delivering. Trainers appointed to deliver accredited courses must be approved by the Awarding Body relevant to the training being delivered. Accreditation to the Awarding Bodies must be maintained throughout the duration of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 August 2024

About the buyer

Inverness College UHI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80330000 · Safety education services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Associate Trainers – Health and Safety Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Associate Trainers – Health and Safety Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverness College UHI.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.